CON-13-02/WAR-2-01:RR:IT:EC 226319 PH
[…] (For the procedures regarding fuel oil, see T.D. 96-18.)

The procedures for the above-described blanket withdrawals are provided in 19 CFR 10.62a(b) and 19 CFR 19.6(d). Merchandise withdrawn under blanket withdrawals must be loaded or used on vessels or aircraft at the port where the warehouse is located (19 CFR 10.62a; 19 CFR 19.6(d)(1)). A withdrawer who desires a blanket permit to withdraw states in capital letters on the warehouse entry or warehouse entry/entry summary that "Some or all of the merchandise will be withdrawn under blanket permit per section 19.6(d), C.R." Customs acceptance of the entry constitutes approval of the blanket permit. A copy of the entry is delivered to the warehouse proprietor, after which merchandise may be withdrawn under the terms of the blanket permit.