OT:RR:CTF:VS H337456 AMW
[…] However, the Electronics CEE denied the subject protest on the basis Ubiquiti did not provide sufficient information demonstrating the instant products originated in Country A, including verification of the certificate of origin and a complete set of purchase orders between Ubiquiti and the contract manufacturer in Country A.
Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. 1509, "[i]n any investigation or inquiry conducted for the purpose of ascertaining the correctness of any entry, for determining the liability of any person for duty, fees and taxes due or duties, fees and taxes which may be due the United States," CBP may "examine, or cause to be examined, upon reasonable notice, any record (which for purposes of this section, includes, but is not limited to, any statement, declaration, document, or electronically generated or machine readable data) described in the notice with reasonable specificity,