Codification
[…] “(B)
relevant recommendations resulting from the analyses; and
“(C)
descriptions of specific activities undertaken as a result of the analyses, including schedule and resources allocated for any planned actions.
“(2)
Reporting.—
The Secretary of Defense shall include the analyses conducted under subsection (a), and any relevant recommendations and descriptions of activities resulting from such analyses, as appropriate, in each of the following during the 2024 calendar year:
“(A)
The annual report on unfunded priorities of the national technology and industrial base required under section 4815 of such title.
“(B)
Department of Defense technology and industrial base policy guidance prescribed under section 4811(c) of such title.
“(C)
Activities to modernize acquisition processes to ensure the integrity of the industrial base pursuant to section 4819 of such title.
“(D)
Defense memoranda of understanding and related agreements considered in accordance with section 4851 of such title.
“(E)
Industrial base or acquisition policy changes.
“(F)