Codification
[…] “(2)
Reporting.—
With respect to items listed in paragraphs (1) through (13) of subsection (c), during the 2022 calendar year, and with respect to items listed in paragraphs (14) through (19) of such subsection, during the 2023 calendar year shall include the analyses conducted under subsection (a), and any relevant recommendations and descriptions of activities resulting from such analyses, as appropriate, in each of the following:
“(B)
The annual report on unfunded priorities of the national technology and industrial base required under section 2504a of such title [now
10 U.S.C. 4815].
“(C)
Department of Defense technology and industrial base policy guidance prescribed under section 2506 of such title [now
10 U.S.C. 4811(c)].
“(D)
Activities to modernize acquisition processes to ensure integrity of industrial base pursuant to section 2509 of such title [now
10 U.S.C. 4819].
“(E)
Defense memoranda of understanding and related agreements considered in accordance with section 2531 of such title [now
10 U.S.C. 4851].
“(F)
Industrial base or acquisition policy changes.
“(G)
Legislative proposals for changes to relevant statutes which the Department shall consider, develop, and submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and House of Representatives not less frequently than once per fiscal year.