Editorial Notes
[…] Editorial Notes
Codification

Section was formerly classified to section 435 of this title prior to editorial reclassification and renumbering as this section.

Amendments

2002—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 107–306 substituted “congressional intelligence committees” for “Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives and the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate”.

1999—Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 106–120 substituted “travel records, and computers used in the performance of Government duties” for “and travel records”.