So in original.
[…] Effective Date of 2008 Amendment

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 101(c), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2498, provided that: “The amendments made by this section [amending this section and sections 1395x and 1395y of this title] shall apply to services furnished on or after January 1, 2009.”

Amendment by section 143(b)(2), (3), of Pub. L. 110–275 applicable to services furnished on or after July 1, 2009, see section 143(c) of Pub. L. 110–275, set out as a note under section 1395k of this title.

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 145(a)(3), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2547, provided that: “The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section and section 1395w–3 of this title] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [July 15, 2008].”

Effective Date of 2006 Amendment

Pub. L. 109–432, div.